Scientific Staff
Regional Agricultural Research Station, Tirupati

Name: Dr.T.C.M.Naidu
Designation: Associate Director of Research
Department: Crop Physiology
Email-I.D.: adrrarstirupati@gmail.com, adrrarstirupati@yahoo.co.in 
Phone no.: 9989625209
Area of Specialization: Stress Physiology

 

View Profile

]

Name: Dr.N.P.Eswar Reddy
Designation: Principal Scientist &Univeristy Head
Department: Molecular Biology & Biotechnology
Email-I.D.: eswarnp@yahoo.com
Phone no.: 9177776692
Area of Specialization: Molecular Plant Pathology & Biotechnology

 

 

View Profile

Name: Dr.R.P.Vasanthi
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl. Breeding
Email-I.D.: vasanthi.rrs@gmail.com
Phone no.: 944006901
Area of Specialization: Plant Breeding

 


Name: Dr. T. Muralikrishna
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.: murali_tirupati@rediffmail.com
murali_tirupati@yahoo.co.in.
Phone no.: 9849101273
        9550219672
Area of Specialization: Bio-control

 

Name: Dr.L.Prasanthi,
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl. Breeding
Email-I.D.: prasanthi64@rediffmail.com
Phone no.: 9849485190
Fax: 0877 2248013
Area of Specialization: Plant Breeding, Marker assisted selection

 
 

Name: Dr. M.V. Ramana
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Agril. Engineering
Email-I.D.:chittoorramana@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440168633
Area of Specialization: Soil & Water Engineering

 

Name: Dr. G. Krishna Reddy
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: drgkrishnareddy@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440001003
Area of Specialization: Agronomy

 

Name: Dr. B.V.Bhaskar Reddy
Designation: Principal Scientist     
Department: Plant Pathology
Email-I.D.: bvbreddy68@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440779278
Area of Specialization: Plant Virology, Marker assisted selection and transgenics development

 

 

View Profile

 

Name: Dr. T. Prathima
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Agromet
Email-I.D.: ponukuprathima@gmail.com
Phone no.: 7382293055
Area of Specialization: Agrometeorolgy

 

Name: Dr.K.John
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl. Breeding
Email-I.D.: ohnlekhana@rediffmail.com
Phone no.: 8125471312, 7893886801
Area of Specialization: Plant breeding

 

Name: Dr. A. Ramakrishna Rao
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.:rkraoandela@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9866021755
Area of Specialization: Entomology

 

Name: Dr. T.N.V.K.V.Prasad
Designation: Senior Scientist
Department: Soil Science
Email-I.D.: tnvkvprasad@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440342151
Area of Specialization: Soil physics, Nano tehcnology

 

Name: Dr.K.V.Naga Madhuri
Designation: Senior Scientist
Department: Soil Science
Email-I.D.:nagamadhurikv@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9848465232
Area of Specialization: Soil Science

 

 

View Profile

 

Name: Dr.P.Latha
Designation: Scientist
Department: Crop Physiology
Email-I.D.:latha_damu@yahoo.com
Phone no.: 9440233739
Area of Specialization: Plant physiology

 

 

View Profile

 

Name: Ms. K. Devaki
Designation: Scientist
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.:devaki_kayam@rediffmail.com
Phone no.: 8985700447
Area of Specialization: Bio-control

 

Name: Dr.B.Sreenivasulu Reddy
Designation: Scientist & Head
Department: Post Harvest Engineering and                          
Technology Centre
Email-I.D.:sreenivasula2007@gmail.com 
Phone no.: 91-961880819
Area of Specialization: Food Engineering

 

View Profile

Name: Dr. P.Venkata Ramamuni  Reddy
Designation: Scientist
Department: Soil Science
Email-I.D.:venkat_agri@yahoo.com
Phone no.: 9848434373
Area of Specialization: Soil Science

 

Name: Dr. N.Sunitha
Designation:
Scientist
Department:
 Agronomy
Email-I.D.:
suni_agri@yahoo.co.in 
Phone no.:
 9985887982
Area of Specialization:
Dryland Agriculture and Organic Farming

 

Name: Sri P.Maheswar Reddy
Designation: Scientist
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: maheshagronomy@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9441263518
Area of Specialization: Weed management, Cropping systems, Farming systems

 

Name: K. Viswanath
Designation: Scientist
Department: Plant Pathology
Email-I.D.:kviswanathag@yahoo.co.in 
Phone no.: 9849728559
Area of Specialization: Fungal Pathology

 

Name: Dr.S.Tirumala Reddy
Designation:Scientist
Department: Agronomy
Email-Id: tirumalareddy7@gmail.com
Phone.No: 9492073308
Area of Specialization: Cropping systems and Dryland Agricultural

 

Name: Dr.A.Srividhya
Designation: Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl. Breeding
Email-I.D.: svidyaphd@gmail.com
Phone no.: 91-9440507956
Area of Specialization: Molecular Genetics

 

Name: Dr.P.Lavanya Kumari
Designation: Scientist
Department: Stats & Maths
Email-I.D.:drplavanya@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9963909999
Area of Specialization: Statistics, Operations Research

 

 

View Profile

 

Name: Dr. Yellari Amaravathi
Designation: Scientist
Department: Plant Biotechnology
Email-I.D.: dryellaridreddy@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9492379167
Area of Specialization: Biotechnology

 

 

View Profile

 

Name: Dr. K. Mohan
Designation: Scientist
Department: Agricultural Extension
Email-I.D.:kadirimohan@gmail.com
Phone no.:9848383955
Area of Specialization: Agricultural Extension
 

Name: Sri A. R. Nirmal kumar
Designation: Scientist
Department: Crop Physiology
Email-I.D.:nirmalar035@gmail.com
Phone no.:+91 9494745088, 8121988887
Area of Specialization: Crop physiology

 

 

View Profile

 

Name: Sri.K.R.Tagore
Designation: Scientist
Department: Genetics && Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.:krtagore_angrau@yahoo.co.in
Phone no.:9393601311
Area of Specialization: Plant Breeding

 

Name: Nannapaneni Kiran Kumar
Designation: Scientist
Department: Plant Pathology
Email-I.D.: nannapanenic@gmail.com 
Phone no.:8790236406
Area of Specialization: Biological Control

 

 

Agricultural Research Station, Perumalapalli

Name: Dr.M.Hemanth Kumar
Designation: Principal Scientist and I/C Head
Department: Genetics & Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.: hemanthangrau@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9849641015
Area of Specialization: Breeding for Quality improvement and Bio-Informatics

Name: Dr. N.V. Sarala
Designation: Scientist
Department:Agronomy
Email-I.D.: saralaangrau@gmail.com
Phone no.: 8790638715
Area of Specialization: Agronomy

Name: Dr. L. Madhavilatha
Designation: Scientist
Department:Genetics & Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.: lmlreddy@rediff.com
Phone no.: 9491287984
Area of Specialization: Plant breeding

Name: Smt. T. M. Hemalatha
Designation: Scientist
Department :PlantPathology
Email-I.D.: hema.agri@yahoo.com
Phone no.: 9000711209
Area of Specialization: Plant pathology

Name: Dr. B.Vajantha
Designation: Scientist
Department:SoilScience
Email-I.D.: vajantha@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440979690
Area of Specialization: Soil Science

Name: Smt.N.Sabitha
Designation: Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.: nsabitha84@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9700709932
Area of Specialization: Plant breeding

 

Agricultural Research Station, Nellore

Name: Dr.Y.Suryanarayana
Designation: Principal Scientist and Head
Department: Genetics & Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.: surya_vijetha@yahoo.co.in
Phone no.: 9989625214
Area of Specialization: plant breeding

Name: Dr.C.P.D.Rajan
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Plant pathology
Email-I.D.: cpdrajan@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440503157
Area of Specialization: Plant pathology

Name: Dr.P.Raja Sekhar
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.: pachipala007@yahoo.com
Phone no.:  9441503369
Area of Specialization: Entomology

Name: Dr.P.Ramesh Babu
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department:Genetics & Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.: ramesh_ars2004@yahoo.com
Phone no.: 9885392215
Area of Specialization: Plant breeding

Name: R.Krishna Naik
Designation:Scientist
Department:Genetics & Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.: ramavath_kagri@rediffmail.com
Phone no.: 9440203026
Area of Specialization: Plant breeding

Name: Dr.U.Vineetha
Designation: Scientist
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: vineethaharanath@yahoo.co.in
Phone no.: 9885364406
Area of Specialization: Agronomy

Name: Smt.Ch.Sreelakshmi
Designation: Scientist
Department:Genetics & Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.: sreekakshmi.angrau@gmail.com
Phone no.:  9885527227
Area of Specialization: Plant breeding

Name: Ms.P.N.Harathi
Designation: Scientist
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.: harathip25@gmail.com
Phone no.: 8885738830
Area of Specialization: Entomology

Name: Dr.I.Paramasiva
Designation: Scientist
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.: paramasivareddyinakarla@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9866517412
Area of Specialization: Entomology

 

Agricultural Research Station, Podalkur

Name: Dr.O.Venkateswarlu
Designation: Principal Scientist and Head
Department: Genetics &amp Pl.Breeding
E-mail: ovsr1963@gmail.com
Phone.No:9490825239
Area of Specialization: Plant breeding

Name: Dr.V.Surekha Devi
Designation: Scientist 
Department: Agril.Entomology
E-mail: rekha_agrico@yahoo.co.in 
Phone.No:9985937705
Area of Specialization: Entomology

 

Agricultural Research Station, Kavali

Name: Dr.S.M.Muneendra Naidu
Designation: Principal  Scientist (Agro)  & Head
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.:naidu10658@yahoo.com
Phone no.:9491604625
Area of Specialization: Agronomy

 

Agricultural Research Station, Utukur, Kadapa

Name: Dr. G. Karuna Sagar
Designation: Principal Scientist & Head
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: ksagar1965@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9848177968
Area of Specialization: Agronomy

 

Name: Dr. E. Aruna
Designation: Scientist
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.:
Phone no.:
Area of Specialization: Agronomy

Name: Smt S.Isha Parvain
Designation: Scientist
Department:Genetics &amp Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.: agricoisha@gmail.com
Phone no.: 7799878679
Area of Specialization: Plant Breeding

 

Name: Sri C.Kiran Kumar Reddy
Designation: Scientist(On deputation to Ph D)
Department: Genetics &amp Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.: kiranreddy.chnnem@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9717576218
Area of Specialization: Plant Breeding

Name: Smt V. Madhuri
Designation: Scientist
Department: Plant Pathology
Email-I.D.: vakamadhuri@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9494078173
Area of Specialization:  Plant pathology

Name: Sri K.Sunil Kumar
Designation: Scientist
Department:Entomology
Email-I.D.: sunilkumarkorrapati1@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440972870
Area of Specialization: Entomology

 

Name: Dr. M.Sreenivasa Chari
Designation: Scientist
Department:Social Science and Agricultural Chemistry
Email-I.D.: matli.chari@gmail.com
Phone no.: 7416467796
Area of Specialization: Social Science and Agricultural Chemistry

 

KVK Kalikiri

Name: Dr. P.Bala Hussain Reddy
Designation: Programme Co-Ordinator                           
Department:Agricultural Extension
Email-Id: pbhreddy@gmail.com, kvkkalikiri@gmail.com
Phone. No: 8008500320, 9848420373

Name: Dr.P.Ganesh Kumar
Designation: Subject Matter Specialist                           
Department: Agricultural Extension
Email-Id:gkperneti@gmail.com
Phone.No:9490418752

Name: Kum.Prasanna Lakshmi
Designation: Research Associate                            
Department:Entomology
Email-Id:pras.agrico@gmail.com
Phone.No:9494830514

Name: Smt.P. Swarna    
Designation: Research Associate
Department: Home Science
Email-Id:swarna.pillella@gmail.com
Phone.No:9550141447

   

 

KVK Nellore

Name:Dr.M.C.Obaiah
Designation: Programme Coordinator
Department: Agricultural Extension
Email-Id:  mcobaiah769@gmail.com
Phone. No: 9989623828
                 

Name: Dr. B. Ratna Kumari
Designation: Subject Matter Specialist                           
Department: Entomology
Email-Id: ratnabhimineni@yahoo.com
Phone. No: 9885381223

Name: G. Narayana Swamy
Designation: Research Associate
Department: Horticulture
Email-Id: gnswami.gsr@gmail.com
Phone. No: 9581969957

Name: Hari Sadu
Designation: Research Associate                           
Department: Fisheries
Email-Id: harisadu1972@gmail.com
Phone. No: 9912348277

Name: K.Murali Mohan
Designation: Research Associate                           
Department:Soil Science
Email-Id: muralikondala69@gmail.com
Phone. No:9492441005

Name: K.Aruna
Designation: Research Associate                           
Department:Home Science
Email-Id: arunajoyhappy@gmail.com
Phone. No:9989850680

 

KVK Kadapa

Name: Dr. A.Veeraiah
Designation: Programme Co-Ordinator
Department: Agricultural Extension
Email-I.D.:kvk_utkkdp@rediffmail.com
Phone no.: 9989623826

Name: M. Madhan Mohan
Designation: Subject Matter Specialist
Department: Soil Science
Email-I.D.: its_madan@yahoo.co.in
Phone no.: 8897738665

Name: Smt. S. Rama Lakshmi Devi
Designation: Subject Matter Specialist
Department: Agricultural Extension
Email-I.D.: shilpamohan5050@gmail.com
Phone no.: 8523890667

Name: Smt. T. Swarna Latha Devi
Designation: Research Associate
Department: Home Science
Email-I.D.: s.latha2664@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9030236429

Name: P. Vinod Kumar
Designation: Research Associate
Department: Horticulture
Email-I.D.: p.vinod.horti@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9394436789

Name: Ms. G. Ranjitha
Designation: Research Associate
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.: ranjithagurram@gmail.com
Phone no.: 7207342580

 

DAATTC Chittoor

Name: Sri S.Rajasekhar Naidu
Designation: Co- ordinator
Department: Soil Science and agricultural chemistry
Email-I.D.: chittoornaidu@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440631556

Name: Smt B. Sandhya Rani
Designation: Scientist
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: Sandhya.reddy010@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9989480370

Name: V.S.Reddy Kiran Kalyan 
Designation: Research Associate
Department: Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry
Email-I.D.: vskirankalyan@gmail.com
Phone no.: 8977111345

 

DAATTC Nellore

 

 

Name: Sri.P.V.Krishna Reddy
Designation :Co-ordinator
Department: Soil Science and agricultural chemistry
Email-ID:pvkreddynlr@gmail.com
Phone.No: 8331954831

Name: Sri.K.Pullam Raju
Designation: Scientist (Crop Protection)
Department: Entomology
Email-ID: pullamrajuk@yahoo.co.in
Phone.No: 9989623808

 

 

DAATTC Kadapa

Name: Dr. M.Johnson
Designation: Co- ordinator
Department: Plant Pathology
Email-I.D.:johnson.manda@rediffmail.com, daattc.kadapa@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9989623811

Name: Dr. K.Ankaiah Kumar,
Designation: Scientist(crop protection)
Department: Agricultural Extension
Email-I.D.: kumarkorigam@yahoo.com 
Phone no.: 9440042411

 

Agricultural Polytechnic, Tirupati

Name: Dr. T. C.M.Naidu
Designation: Principal
Email-I.D.: adrrarstirupati@gmail.com
adrrarstirupati@yahoo.co.in
Department: Crop Physiology
Phone no.: 99896 25209

Name: Dr. M.V. Ramana
Designation: Vice Principal & Warden [ Boys ]
Department: Agricultural Engineering
Email-I.D.: mvramanararstpt@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440168633

Name: Sri P.Maheswar Reddy
Designation:Officer-in-charge of Academic Matters
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: maheshagronomy@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9441263518

Name:Dr.R.P.Vasanthi
Designation: Officer-in-charge, Placement cell
Department:Genetics & Pl. Breeding
Email-I.D.: vasanthi.rrs@gmail.com
Phone no.:944006901

Name: Dr. A.Ramakrishna Rao
Designation: Officer-in-charge of Student Activities
Department: Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.: rkraoandela@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9866021755

Name: Dr. N.Sunitha
Designation:Hostel Warden (Girls)
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: suni_agri@yahoo.co.in 
Phone no.: 9985887982

 

Agricultural Polytechnic, Kalikiri

Name: A. Subramanyam
Designation: Assistant Professor & Principal
Department:  Agronomy
Email-I.D.:  subbuangrau@gmail.com
Phone no.:  8008554448

 

Agricultural Polytechnic Podalkur

Name: Dr.O.Venkateswarlu
Designation: Principal
Email-I.D.: ovsr1963@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9490825239
Department: Genetics &amp Pl. Breeding

Name: Dr.G.L.Sivajyothi
Designation: Vice Principal
Email-I.D.: gundalasivajyothi@gmail.com
 Phone no.: 9441291807
Department: Agronomy

 

Agricultural Polytechnic, Somasila

Name: Dr.O.Venkateswarlu
Designation:Principal
Email-I.D.: ovsr1963@gmail.com
Phone.No: 8008554447
Department: Genetics &amp Pl.Breeding

 

Agricultural Polytechnic, Utukur

Name: Dr. G. Karuna Sagar
Designation: Principal 
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: ksagar1965@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9848177968
Area of Specialization: Agronomy

Name: Sri. R.Narasimha Reddy
Designation: Associate Professor
Department: Genetics &amp Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D: rnarasimhareddy92@gmail.com
Phone.No: 9441206140

 

 

 

Polytechnic of Agricultural Engineering, Kalikiri
 

Name: A. Subramanyam
Designation: Assistant Professor & Principal
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.:  subbuangrau@gmail.com
Phone no.:  8008554448

Name: Er. CH.Murali Krishna
Designation: Assistant Professor
Department: Agril.Engineering
Email-I.D:muraliagengg@gmail.com
Phone.No:9493816825