RARS Tirupati - Staff

 

 

Name: Dr.T.C.M.Naidu
Designation: Associate Director of Research
Department: Crop Physiology
Email-I.D.: adrrarstirupati@gmail.com, adrrarstirupati@yahoo.co.in
Phone no.: 9989625209
Area of Specialization: Stress Physiology

Name: Dr. N.P.Eswar Reddy
Designation:
Professor & University Head
Department:
 Molecular Biology & Biotechnology 
Email-I.D.:
eswarnp@yahoo.com
Phone no.:9177776692 
Area of Specialization:
Molecular Plant pathology & Biotechnology  

Name: Dr.R.P.Vasanthi
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl. Breeding
Email-I.D.: vasanthi.rrs@gmail.com
Phone no.: 944006901
Area of Specialization: Plant Breeding

Name: Dr. T. Muralikrishna
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.: murali_tirupati@rediffmail.com
     murali_tirupati@yahoo.co.in.
Phone no.: 9849101273 ,  9550219672
Area of Specialization: Bio-control

Name: Dr.L.Prasanthi,
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl. Breeding
Email-I.D.: prasanthi64@rediffmail.com
Phone no.: 9849485190
Fax: 0877 2248013
Area of Specialization: Plant Breeding, Marker assisted selection

Name: Dr. M.V. Ramana
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Agril. Engineering
Email-I.D.:chittoorramana@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440168633
Area of Specialization: Soil & Water Engineering

Name: Dr. G. Krishna Reddy
Designation: Principal Scientist
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: drgkrishnareddy@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440001003
Area of Specialization: Agronomy

Name: Dr. B.V.Bhaskar Reddy
Designation: Senior Scientist
Department: Plant Pathology
Email-I.D.: bvbreddy68@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440779278
Area of Specialization: Plant Virology, Marker-assisted selection and transgenics development

Name: Dr. T. Prathima
Designation: Senior Scientist
Department: Agromet
Email-I.D.: ponukuprathima@gmail.com
Phone no.: 7382293055
Area of Specialization: Agrometeorolgy

Name: Dr.K.John
Designation: Senior Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl. Breeding
Email-I.D.: ohnlekhana@rediffmail.com
Phone no.: 8125471312, 7893886801
Area of Specialization: Plant breeding

Name: Dr. A. Ramakrishna Rao
Designation: Senior Scientist
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.: rkraoandela@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9866021755
Area of Specialization: Entomology

Name: Dr. T.N.V.K.V.Prasad
Designation: Senior Scientist
Department: Soil Science
Email-I.D.: tnvkvprasad@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9440342151
Area of Specialization: Soil physics, Nano tehcnology

Name: Dr.K.V.Naga Madhuri
Designation: Senior Scientist
Department: Soil Science
Email-I.D.:nagamadhurikv@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9848465232
Area of Specialization: Soil Science

Name: Dr.P.Latha
Designation: Scientist
Department: Crop Physiology
Email-I.D.: latha_damu@yahoo.com
Phone no.: 9440233739
Area of Specialization: Plant physiology

Name: Ms. K. Devaki
Designation: Scientist
Department: Entomology
Email-I.D.: devaki_kayam@rediffmail.com
Phone no.: 8985700447
Area of Specialization: Bio-control

Name: Dr.B.Sreenivasulu Reddy
Designation: Scientist & Head
Department: Post Harvest Engineering & Technology Center
Email-I.D.: sreenivasula2007@gmail.com
Phone no.: 91-9618800819
Area of Specialization:Food Engineering

Name: Dr. P.Venkata Ramamuni  Reddy
Designation: Scientist
Department: Soil Science
Email-I.D.: venkat_agri@yahoo.com
Phone no.: 9848434373
Area of Specialization: Soil Science

Name: Dr. N.Sunitha
Designation:
Scientist
Department:
 Agronomy
Email-I.D.:
suni_agri@yahoo.co.in 
Phone no.:[
nbsp]9985887982
Area of Specialization:
Dryland Agriculture and Organic Farming

Name: Sri P.Maheswar Reddy
Designation: Scientist
Department: Agronomy
Email-I.D.: maheshagronomy@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9441263518
Area of Specialization: Weed management, Cropping systems, Farming systems

Name:K. Viswanath
Designation:Scientist
Department:Plant Pathology
Email-I.D.:  kviswanathag@yahoo.co.in 
Phone no.: 9849728559
Area of Specialization: Fungal Pathology

Name: Dr.S.Tirumala Reddy
Designation:Scientist
Department: Agronomy
Email-Id: tirumalareddy7@gmail.com
Phone.No: 9492073308
Area of Specialization: Cropping systems and Dryland Agricultural

Name: Dr.A.Srividhya
Designation: Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl. Breeding
Email-I.D.: svidyaphd@gmail.com
Phone no.: 91-9440507956
Area of Specialization: Molecular Genetics

Name: Dr.P.Lavanya Kumari
Designation: Scientist
Department: Stats & Maths
Email-I.D.: drplavanya@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9963909999
Area of Specialization: Statistics, Operations Research

Name: Dr. Yellari Amaravathi
Designation: Scientist
Department: Plant Biotechnology
Email-I.D.: dryellaridreddy@gmail.com
Phone no.: 9492379167
Area of Specialization:Biotechnology

Name: Dr. K. Mohan
Designation: Scientist
Department: Agricultural Extension
Email-I.D.: kadirimohan@gmail.com
Phone no.:9848383955
Area of Specialization: Agricultural Extension

Name: Sri A. R. Nirmal kumar
Designation: Scientist
Department: Crop Physiology
Email-I.D.:nirmalar035@gmail.com 
Phone no.:+91 9494745088, 8121988887
Area of Specialization: Crop Physiology

Name: Sri.K.R.Tagore
Designation: Scientist
Department: Genetics & Pl.Breeding
Email-I.D.:krtagore_angrau@yahoo.co.in 
Phone no.:9393601311
Area of Specialization: Pl.Breeding

Name: Nannapaneni Kiran Kumar
Designation: Scientist
Department: Plant Pathology
Email-I.D.: nannapanenic@gmail.com 
Phone no.:8790236406
Area of Specialization: Biological Control

Name: Karanam Navya Jyothi 
Designation: Scientist
Department: Extension Agronomy
Email-.D.:navyajyothikaranam@gmail.com 
Phone no.:9491640993
Area of Specialization:
Extension Agronomy

 

Supporting staff: Tirupati

S. No.

Name & Designation

 

1

Sri.R.Mohan Ram Singh
Administrative Officer
9440095613

2

Sri.K.Parthasarathy Reddy
Superintendent
9989527375

 

3

Smt.G.Prabhavathi
Superintendent
9177863910

4

Sri.G.Dola Krishna Mohan
Sr. Assistant
9959671008

 

5

Smt.R.Vani
Sr. Assistant
9393914455

 

6

Sri.K.Munirathnam
Sr. Assistant
9966415942

 

7

Sri B.Sunil Kumar
Sr. Assistant
8790588749

 

8

Smt.K.Venkata Rathnamma
Sr. Assistant
9491410996

 

9

Sri.S.Syed Basha
Jr.Assistant
9652440007

 

10

Sri. P.Parthasarathy
Agril. Officer
9494748227

 

11

Smt.E.Hema Sree
Agril. Officer
9985156688

 

12

Sri.K.Lakshmana Reddy
A.E.O
9985088061

 

13

Sri.K.V.Nagaraja
A.E.O
9177761506

 

14

Sri.V.Chengaiah
A.E.O
9966667824

 

15

Sri.R.Chandrasekhar
A.E.O
9885543599

 

16

Sri.G.Satyanarayana
A.E.O
9553297224

 

17

Sri.R.Mani Reddy
A.E.O
9985210242

 

18

Sri.T.Munisekhar Naidu
A.E.O
9000445525

 

19

Sri.T.K.P.Srinivasan
A.E.O
9951609304

 

20

Sri.V.Desaiah Naidu
A.E.O
7382369609

 

21

Sri.B.Sugunakar
A.E.O
7382423689

 

22

Sri.K.Gurrappa
A.E.O
9652544968

 

23

Y.Siva Prasad
AEO
9491842791

 

24

Kum. S.Safia
A.E.O
9885743356

 

25

Sri.D. Parthasarathy
A.E.O
8985116678

 

26

Sri.M.Jeeva Kumar
A.E.O

 

27

Sri D. Ravindra Kumar
Record Assistant
9849367490

 

28

Sri.U.Subramanyam
Driver
9885828519

 

29

Sri.V.Muragaiah Naidu
Driver
9985799359

 

30

Sri.K.Eswaraiah
Driver

 

31

P.Munikrishnaiah
Tractor Driver

 

32

V. Venkataramana
Cleaner

 

33

Smt A.Thulasamma
Office Subordinate

 

34

Smt S.Mymoon
Office Subordinate
9000889245

 

35

Sri B. Bhaskar Naidu
Office Suboridnate

 

36

Smt.B. Parvathi
AWM

 

37

Smt.D. Sarada
AWM

 

38

Smt.V.Rajeswari
AWW

 

39

Sri.K.Eswaraiah
Watchman

 

40

Smt.C.Lakshmi
Attender

 

41

Smt.P.Muniram
Cleaner