Supporting Staff
Regional Agricultural Research Station, Tirupati

S. No.

Name & Designation

 

1

Sri.R.Mohan Ram Singh
Administrative Officer
9440095613

2

Sri.K.Parthasarathy Reddy
Superintendent
9989527375

 

3

Smt.G.Prabhavathi
Superintendent
9177863910

4

Sri.G.Dola Krishna Mohan
Sr. Assistant
9959671008

 

5

Smt.R.Vani
Sr. Assistant
9393914455

 

6

Sri.K.Munirathnam
Sr. Assistant
9966415942

 

7

Sri B.Sunil Kumar
Sr. Assistant
8790588749

 

8

Smt.K.Venkata Rathnamma
Sr. Assistant
9491410996

 

9

Sri.S.Syed Basha
Jr.Assistant
9652440007

 

10

Sri. P.Parthasarathy
Agril. Officer
9494748227

 

11

Smt.E.Hema Sree
Agril. Officer
9985156688

 

12

Sri.K.Lakshmana Reddy
A.E.O
9985088061

 

13

Sri.K.V.Nagaraja
A.E.O
9177761506

 

14

Sri.V.Chengaiah
A.E.O
9966667824

 

15

Sri.R.Chandrasekhar
A.E.O
9885543599

 

16

Sri.G.Satyanarayana
A.E.O
9553297224

 

17

Sri.R.Mani Reddy
A.E.O
9985210242

 

18

Sri.T.Munisekhar Naidu
A.E.O
9000445525

 

19

Sri.T.K.P.Srinivasan
A.E.O
9951609304

 

20

Sri.V.Desaiah Naidu
A.E.O
7382369609

 

21

Sri.B.Sugunakar
A.E.O
7382423689

 

22

Sri.K.Gurrappa
A.E.O
9652544968

 

23

Y.Siva Prasad
AEO
9491842791

 

24

Kum. S.Safia
A.E.O
9885743356

 

25

Sri.D. Parthasarathy
A.E.O
8985116678

 

26

Sri.M.Jeeva Kumar
A.E.O

 

27

Sri D. Ravindra Kumar
Record Assistant
9849367490

 

28

Sri.U.Subramanyam
Driver
9885828519

 

29

Sri.V.Muragaiah Naidu
Driver
9985799359

 

30

Sri.K.Eswaraiah
Driver

 

31

P.Munikrishnaiah
Tractor Driver

 

32

V. Venkataramana
Cleaner

 

33

Smt A.Thulasamma
Office Subordinate

 

34

Smt S.Mymoon
Office Subordinate
9000889245

 

35

Sri B. Bhaskar Naidu
Office Suboridnate

 

36

Smt.B. Parvathi
AWM

 

37

Smt.D. Sarada
AWM

 

38

Smt.V.Rajeswari
AWW

 

39

Sri.K.Eswaraiah
Watchman

 

40

Smt.C.Lakshmi
Attender

 

41

Sri.P.Muniram
Cleaner

 

 

 

Agricultural Research Station, Perumalapalli
SL No Name of the Employee Designation Mobile
1 Sri. V. Giridhar, A.O. 8019842369
2 Smt. T. Saritha JACT 8978682943
3 Sri A. Damodara JACT 9550660139
4 Sri V.Subramanyam Naidu AEO 9966371399
5 Sri M. Mohan Reddy AEO 9177759455
6 Sri P. Chandraiah AEO 9000797358
7 Sri N. Ekambar Reddy AEO 8686430233
8 Smt M. Radha Record Assistant 9701426635
9 Sri. V. Munirathnam Tractor driver 8500200105
10 Smt. G. Muneedramma Attender 9705912704
11 Sri. P. MahaboobBasha Attender 9966770382
12 Smt. J. Narasamma AWW --
13 Smt. M. Dhanamma AWW --
14 Smt V. Panchakshari Attender 9848670045
15 Sri.P.Suputhrudu AWM 9703427698
16 Sri K. Siva Sankar Reddy AWM 7799818952
17 P. Subramanyam AWM 9885801176
18 Sri P. Munikrishnaiah AWM --
19 Smt. V. Lakshmamma AWW --
20 Smt. B. Manjula AWW 9985789720
21 Smt M. Myla AWW 8179636364

 

Agricultural Research Station, Nellore
Sl No. Name of the Employee Designation Mobile
1 Sr.M.C.Srinivas Senior Assistant 9440830893
2 Sri.N.Siva Sankar JACT (Stores) 9393028278
3 Sri.E.Sudhakara Rao AEO 9618749892
4 Sri.J.Venkateswarlu AEO 9550759548
5 Sri.M.Prasad AEO 9951067451
6 Sri. K.Vinay Kumar A.E.O 8886261479
7 Sri. D.Rajendra Singh Jeep Driver 9493126016
8 Sri. N.Venkateswarulu Tractor Driver  
9 Smt. P. Jaya Lakshmi Attender 9959768740
10 Smt. N.Govindamma Attender 7799878134
11 Smt. B.Ramanamma Lab women  
12 Sri. P.Chinnappa AWM  
13 Smt. P.Suguna AWW  
14 Sri.  J.Venkata Ramanaiah AWM  

 

Agricultural Research Station, Podalakur
Sl No. Name of the Employee Designation Mobile
1 Sri L.Dhanujayachari Senior Assistant  
2 Sri P.Jaya Chandu JACT  
3 Sri M.Jeeva Kumar AEO  
4 Sri M.Muniratnam AEO  
5 Sri A.Prasad Kumar AEO  
6 Smt B.Suri AWM  
7 Smt B. Dhanamma AWM  
8 Smt C. Sulochana AWM  
9 Sri SK Moulali Office Watchman  

 

Agricultural Research Station, Kavali

SL No

Name of the Employee

Designation

Mobile

1

S. Gopal

AEO

 

2

Sk. Bibijan

A.W.W

 

 

Agricultural Research Station, Utukur, Kadapa

  

KVK Kalikiri

S.No

Name of the Employee

Designation

Mobile

1.

D.R.Ravi Babu

Superintendent

9985025309

2.

P.Parthasarathy

Farm Manager

9494748227 

 

KVK Nellore

S. No

Name of the Employee

Designation

Mobile

1.

Sri  R.Nayakulu

Superintendent

9490329454

2.

--

JACT

--

3.

Sri R. Chenchaiah

Driver –I

8008298995

 

KVK Kadapa

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Mobile

1

S. Azmathulla

Superindent

7893823589

2

G.Umasankar

AEO

9642312086

3

 --

Programme Assistant, Computer

 --

4.

 --

Programme Assistant Technical

 --

5.

S. Sardar

Driver

9666690669

 

DAATTC Chittoor

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

        Mobile

1

Smt K.Adilakshmi

Senior Assistant

9392315651

2

Sri M.Prasad

Messenger

9392784140

 

DAATTC Nellore

S.No

Name of the employee

Designation

Mobile

1.

Sri.M.V.Srinivasa Murthy

JACT

9985626075

 

DAATTC Kadapa

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Mobile

 1

Smt B.Leelavathi

JACT

9494685323

 2

Sri S.C.Kondaiah

Messenger

9502607487

 

Agricultural Polytechnic, Tirupati

 

Agricultural Polytechnic, Kalikiri

S. No

Name of the Employee

Designation

Mobile

1.

E. Subramanyam

Superintendent

9866509080

2.

K. Sekhar

Senior Assistant

9963630353

 

Agricultural Polytechnic Podalkur

 

Agricultural Polytechnic, Somasila

 

Agricultural Polytechnic, Utukur

S.No.

Name

Designation

Phone No.

1.

G. Sivarami Reddy

Sr. Assistant

 

 

Polytechnic of Agricultural Engineering, Kalikiri